Nicodemus Nayilibidj

Nicodemus Nayilibidj

Skin name: Nangarridj
Language: Kunwinjku
Dreaming: Duwa
Clan: Dulmangkarr
Date of birth: 1961-02-02
From: Kunburray
Community: Oenpelli : NT


Artworks

No artworks.


Biography

Nicodemus Nayilibidj is the son of Ruth and Nelson Nayilibidj.

OTHER NAMES: Nicky Nayilibidj