Gwenyth Mangiru

Gwenyth Mangiru

Skin name: Ngalkamarrang
Language: Kunwinjku
Dreaming: Yirridjdja
Clan: Danek
Date of birth: 1975-04-16
From: Kudjumarndi
Community: Oenpelli : NT


Artworks


Biography

Gwenyth Mangiru is the daughter of Margaret Balmana and Moses Mangiru.

OTHER NAMES: Gwenyth Manakgu

Bibliography

  • Louise Hamby, Twined Together: Kunmadj njalehnjaleken, Injalak Arts and Crafts Association, 2005