Ina Garnarradj

Skin name: Ngalwakadj
Language: Kunwinjku
Dreaming: Yirridjdja
Clan: Barrbinj
Date of birth: 1971-12-01
From: Kudjaldordo
Community: Oenpelli : NT


Artworks


Biography

Ina Garnarradj is the daughter of Peace Wurrkidj and Edward Garnarradj.

OTHER NAMES: Ina Naroldol 

Bibliography

  • Louise Hamby, Twined Together: Kunmadj njalehnjaleken, Injalak Arts and Crafts Association, 2005